LEGAL COUNSELNEAR ME

SOS Avocats

Child Custody Lawyers in Montreal, Quebec

Address
4100 Rue André-Laurendeau
Languages
French, English

At a Glance

SOS Avocats is a Montreal-based law firm focusing on child custody, guardianship and domestic violence. The firm serves clients in French and English from its office at 4100 Rue André-Laurendeau.

About SOS Avocats

SOS Avocats is a law firm based in Montréal, Canada, advising clients on Child Custody, Guardianship and Domestic Violence. Contact the firm directly to discuss your matter and arrange a consultation.

SOS Avocats

4100 Rue André-Laurendeau, Montreal, Quebec

Case Match

Describe your legal issue and we'll instantly check it against the practice areas this firm lists.

Instant match based on this firm's listed practice areas — not legal advice. Always confirm directly with the firm.

Is this your firm?

This is a public listing that hasn't been claimed yet. Claim it to complete verification — email, phone, website and office checks — and display the Verified badge that builds client trust.

Common Questions About SOS Avocats

What type of cases does SOS Avocats handle?

SOS Avocats lists the following practice areas on its LegalCounselNearMe profile: Child Custody, Guardianship, Domestic Violence. Contact the firm directly to confirm it can take your specific matter.

Where is SOS Avocats located?

SOS Avocats is located at 4100 Rue André-Laurendeau, Montreal, Quebec.

What languages does SOS Avocats speak?

SOS Avocats serves clients in French and English.

How can I contact SOS Avocats?

You can reach SOS Avocats by phone at +1 514-903-1616, through its website.

Is SOS Avocats verified by LegalCounselNearMe?

Not yet. This is a public directory listing that hasn't been claimed. Firms earn the Verified badge by completing email, phone, website and office checks plus bar license information.